Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$6,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $14,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,835,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500,000 | $1,598,275 | $8,098,275 |
| 2024 | $7,590,000 | $1,906,375 | $9,496,375 |
| 2023 | $8,490,000 | $2,264,225 | $10,754,225 |
| 2022 | $9,350,000 | $2,657,475 | $12,007,475 |
| 2021 | $9,980,000 | $3,073,075 | $13,053,075 |
| 2020 | $10,590,000 | $3,507,275 | $14,097,275 |
| 2019 | $11,385,000 | $3,966,525 | $15,351,525 |
| 2018 | $12,145,000 | $4,456,875 | $16,601,875 |
| 2017 | $12,880,000 | $4,977,125 | $17,857,125 |
| 2016 | $13,950,000 | $5,522,775 | $19,472,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,787, or $12.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,100.00 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,543.75 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,609.75 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,655.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,040.72 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,637.50 | $4.29 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $50.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
