Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018
$10,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $16,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,570,000 | $3,400,750 | $13,970,750 |
| 2024 | $11,330,000 | $3,891,650 | $15,221,650 |
| 2023 | $12,065,000 | $4,412,450 | $16,477,450 |
| 2022 | $12,770,000 | $4,962,050 | $17,732,050 |
| 2021 | $13,450,000 | $5,539,350 | $18,989,350 |
| 2020 | $14,095,000 | $6,143,150 | $20,238,150 |
| 2019 | $14,720,000 | $6,772,350 | $21,492,350 |
| 2018 | $16,050,000 | $7,575,769 | $23,625,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,866, or $11.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,760.00 | $1.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $12,999.14 | $0.81 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,312.50 | $1.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,025.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $260.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,118.36 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,848.21 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,770.00 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,222.50 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
