Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$5,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365,000 | $1,342,825 | $6,707,825 |
| 2024 | $5,640,000 | $1,536,375 | $7,176,375 |
| 2023 | $6,110,000 | $1,744,825 | $7,854,825 |
| 2022 | $6,365,000 | $1,967,775 | $8,332,775 |
| 2021 | $6,610,000 | $2,200,725 | $8,810,725 |
| 2020 | $7,250,000 | $2,451,375 | $9,701,375 |
| 2019 | $10,065,000 | $2,849,469 | $12,914,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,988, or $14.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,825.75 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $36,081.25 | $3.58 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,673.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,653.12 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,335.00 | $3.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
