Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$30,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $34,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,600,000 | $16,281,000 | $46,881,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $357,486, or $10.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $40,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $71,362.50 | $2.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Frost Bank | One time | $26,802.86 | $0.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,221.60 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $375.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,840.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,395.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Frost Bank | One time | $136,443.75 | $4.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $17,045.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
