Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $15,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,285,000 | $6,354,588 | $20,639,588 |
| 2024 | $14,815,000 | $7,039,363 | $21,854,363 |
| 2023 | $15,325,000 | $7,744,838 | $23,069,838 |
| 2022 | $15,700,000 | $8,582,984 | $24,282,984 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,209, or $12.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,863.48 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,125.00 | $3.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,775.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,884.45 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,167.07 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,465.35 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,968.75 | $4.07 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
