GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$20,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $31,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,515,000 / $960,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,675,000 | $7,216,750 | $27,891,750 |
| 2024 | $21,900,000 | $8,221,950 | $30,121,950 |
| 2023 | $23,075,000 | $9,275,150 | $32,350,150 |
| 2022 | $24,205,000 | $10,374,450 | $34,579,450 |
| 2021 | $25,290,000 | $11,518,050 | $36,808,050 |
| 2020 | $26,355,000 | $12,704,650 | $39,059,650 |
| 2019 | $27,380,000 | $13,933,050 | $41,313,050 |
| 2018 | $31,475,000 | $15,538,542 | $47,013,542 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $341,667, or $10.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $47,080.00 | $1.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,258.67 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $76,679.69 | $2.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,590.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,881.64 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,481.19 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,580.00 | $4.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,016.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
