WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$16,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $19,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,430,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,320,000 | $6,018,300 | $22,338,300 |
| 2024 | $17,050,000 | $6,770,500 | $23,820,500 |
| 2023 | $17,745,000 | $7,557,450 | $25,302,450 |
| 2022 | $18,405,000 | $8,377,400 | $26,782,400 |
| 2021 | $19,035,000 | $9,228,850 | $28,263,850 |
| 2020 | $19,430,000 | $9,874,990 | $29,304,990 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $264,177, or $13.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,020.00 | $1.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,644.62 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $59,109.38 | $3.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,515.50 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $756.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,150.00 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,403.75 | $4.60 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,257.67 | $0.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
