WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$22,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $26,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,015,000 | $4,422,150 | $26,437,150 |
| 2024 | $23,240,000 | $5,114,150 | $28,354,150 |
| 2023 | $24,420,000 | $5,853,350 | $30,273,350 |
| 2022 | $25,550,000 | $6,637,750 | $32,187,750 |
| 2021 | $26,520,000 | $7,170,543 | $33,690,543 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $258,693, or $9.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $29,982.00 | $1.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,426.00 | $0.28 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $717.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $60,650.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,746.99 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,075.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,282.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,414.25 | $2.88 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
