WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2016
$6,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $15,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,845,000 / $8,940,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470,000 | $1,350,650 | $7,820,650 |
| 2024 | $7,555,000 | $1,698,000 | $9,253,000 |
| 2023 | $8,610,000 | $2,071,725 | $10,681,725 |
| 2022 | $9,630,000 | $2,470,950 | $12,100,950 |
| 2021 | $10,625,000 | $2,892,563 | $13,517,563 |
| 2020 | $11,600,000 | $3,333,675 | $14,933,675 |
| 2019 | $12,555,000 | $3,793,888 | $16,348,888 |
| 2018 | $13,965,000 | $4,282,300 | $18,247,300 |
| 2017 | $15,085,000 | $4,793,113 | $19,878,113 |
| 2016 | $15,785,000 | $5,246,492 | $21,031,492 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,818, or $14.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,250.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $53,414.06 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,785.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,297.42 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,611.75 | $4.16 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
