WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$7,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $12,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,970,000 / $4,585,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700,000 | $1,918,575 | $9,618,575 |
| 2024 | $8,500,000 | $2,307,725 | $10,807,725 |
| 2023 | $9,260,000 | $2,727,275 | $11,987,275 |
| 2022 | $9,995,000 | $3,176,225 | $13,171,225 |
| 2021 | $10,710,000 | $3,643,050 | $14,353,050 |
| 2020 | $11,400,000 | $4,127,125 | $15,527,125 |
| 2019 | $12,080,000 | $4,628,200 | $16,708,200 |
| 2018 | $12,360,000 | $5,136,275 | $17,496,275 |
| 2017 | $12,555,000 | $5,521,678 | $18,076,678 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $197,701, or $15.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,124.44 | $1.68 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,367.19 | $3.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,416.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,649.96 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,783.50 | $4.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
