Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $600,000
- New money / refunding
- $600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,000 | $14,673 | $279,673 |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $21,900 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $30,441 | $420,441 |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $40,296 | $490,296 |
| 2021 | $510,000 | $51,465 | $561,465 |
| 2020 | $565,000 | $63,839 | $628,839 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,250, or $52.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $17.50 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $25.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $3,000.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
