GO Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2018A
$39,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $51,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,195,000 / $29,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,230,000 | $15,540,713 | $54,770,713 |
| 2024 | $41,445,000 | $17,416,150 | $58,861,150 |
| 2023 | $43,560,000 | $19,397,338 | $62,957,338 |
| 2022 | $45,565,000 | $21,478,775 | $67,043,775 |
| 2021 | $47,475,000 | $23,655,713 | $71,130,713 |
| 2020 | $49,300,000 | $25,887,400 | $75,187,400 |
| 2019 | $51,065,000 | $28,189,688 | $79,254,688 |
| 2018 | $51,555,000 | $30,626,351 | $82,181,351 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $533,008, or $10.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,015.12 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $91,524.72 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,777.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $21,331.93 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,878.23 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,342.10 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $222,688.75 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $23,199.75 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
