Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2016
$3,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $27,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,245,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485,000 | $1,725,900 | $5,210,900 |
| 2024 | $22,285,000 | $10,509,750 | $32,794,750 |
| 2023 | $23,070,000 | $11,537,250 | $34,607,250 |
| 2022 | $23,825,000 | $12,587,400 | $36,412,400 |
| 2021 | $24,550,000 | $13,673,800 | $38,223,800 |
| 2020 | $25,250,000 | $14,781,200 | $40,031,200 |
| 2019 | $25,930,000 | $15,902,200 | $41,832,200 |
| 2018 | $26,595,000 | $17,036,500 | $43,631,500 |
| 2017 | $27,245,000 | $18,639,000 | $45,884,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $348,312, or $12.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,445.00 | $1.34 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,338.75 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $62,806.25 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,433.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,650.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,811.25 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $130,306.25 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,260.25 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
