Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
$41,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $47,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,565,000 | $12,728,700 | $54,293,700 |
| 2024 | $43,340,000 | $14,345,300 | $57,685,300 |
| 2023 | $45,025,000 | $16,046,150 | $61,071,150 |
| 2022 | $46,630,000 | $17,827,250 | $64,457,250 |
| 2021 | $47,955,000 | $18,951,055 | $66,906,055 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $483,444, or $10.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $58,505.00 | $1.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,464.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $90,296.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $94,180.00 | $1.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $725.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $23,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,506.15 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $147,757.99 | $3.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
