Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,485,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,485,000 | $823,488 | $4,308,488 |
| 2019 | $3,870,000 | $966,738 | $4,836,738 |
| 2018 | $4,240,000 | $1,121,313 | $5,361,313 |
| 2017 | $4,605,000 | $1,286,913 | $5,891,913 |
| 2016 | $4,955,000 | $1,463,238 | $6,418,238 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
