Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$3,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,990,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080,000 | $742,447 | $3,822,447 |
| 2024 | $3,250,000 | $847,391 | $4,097,391 |
| 2023 | $3,415,000 | $957,360 | $4,372,360 |
| 2022 | $3,575,000 | $1,071,403 | $4,646,403 |
| 2021 | $3,730,000 | $1,188,597 | $4,918,597 |
| 2020 | $3,880,000 | $1,308,841 | $5,188,841 |
| 2019 | $3,990,000 | $1,474,032 | $5,464,032 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,524, or $24.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,990.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,668.68 | $0.92 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $22,475.00 | $5.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,756.24 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $887.98 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,767.70 | $2.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,992.50 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,236.25 | $8.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
