Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320,000 | $41,200 | $1,361,200 |
| 2024 | $1,535,000 | $55,903 | $1,590,903 |
| 2023 | $1,745,000 | $72,795 | $1,817,795 |
| 2022 | $1,955,000 | $91,850 | $2,046,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,000, or $18.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.62 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,165.00 | $6.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,010.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $17,410.00 | $8.04 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
