GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$5,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,315,000 / $4,500,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515,000 | $904,125 | $6,419,125 |
| 2024 | $6,105,000 | $1,078,425 | $7,183,425 |
| 2023 | $6,675,000 | $1,270,125 | $7,945,125 |
| 2022 | $7,220,000 | $1,478,550 | $8,698,550 |
| 2021 | $7,750,000 | $1,703,100 | $9,453,100 |
| 2020 | $8,260,000 | $1,940,700 | $10,200,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,145, or $19.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,160.00 | $2.85 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,997.90 | $0.45 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $30,722.50 | $3.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,645.76 | $2.12 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,540.55 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,705.44 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,764.24 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,943.75 | $7.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
