Tax Notes Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $595,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $595,000 | $8,925 | $603,925 |
| 2022 | $1,175,000 | $35,475 | $1,210,475 |
| 2021 | $1,735,000 | $80,525 | $1,815,525 |
| 2020 | $2,275,000 | $148,875 | $2,423,875 |
| 2019 | $2,750,000 | $278,680 | $3,028,680 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,045, or $18.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,900.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,900.00 | $5.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,504.98 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,375.00 | $7.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $612.02 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,732.20 | $2.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,507.30 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,763.75 | $0.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
