Comb Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (Navarro College District)
$1,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,530,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185,000 | $96,369 | $1,281,369 |
| 2024 | $1,455,000 | $146,244 | $1,601,244 |
| 2023 | $1,710,000 | $203,769 | $1,913,769 |
| 2022 | $1,955,000 | $268,644 | $2,223,644 |
| 2021 | $2,195,000 | $340,719 | $2,535,719 |
| 2020 | $2,425,000 | $419,694 | $2,844,694 |
| 2019 | $2,645,000 | $505,269 | $3,150,269 |
| 2018 | $2,855,000 | $595,044 | $3,450,044 |
| 2017 | $3,060,000 | $688,919 | $3,748,919 |
| 2016 | $3,260,000 | $786,794 | $4,046,794 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,253, or $27.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.40 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $54,136.73 | $15.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,150.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,420.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,956.25 | $4.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
