Terms
- Closing date
- October 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $68,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $68,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,465,000 | $23,257,985 | $78,722,985 |
| 2024 | $57,565,000 | $25,842,653 | $83,407,653 |
| 2023 | $63,090,000 | $28,617,947 | $91,707,947 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $562,210, or $8.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $79,882.97 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $120,028.78 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,831.50 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,862.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,525.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $256,180.00 | $3.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
