GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$4,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $13,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,630,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575,000 | $292,350 | $4,867,350 |
| 2024 | $6,005,000 | $487,200 | $6,492,200 |
| 2023 | $7,375,000 | $736,850 | $8,111,850 |
| 2022 | $8,695,000 | $1,039,300 | $9,734,300 |
| 2021 | $9,965,000 | $1,392,550 | $11,357,550 |
| 2020 | $11,200,000 | $1,782,850 | $12,982,850 |
| 2019 | $12,395,000 | $2,209,000 | $14,604,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,287, or $11.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $70,061.37 | $5.14 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,450.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,649.65 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,926.25 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
