Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Redden Farms PID Major Impr Areas Proj)
$3,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850,000 | $2,887,006 | $6,737,006 |
| 2024 | $3,925,000 | $3,064,403 | $6,989,403 |
| 2023 | $3,925,000 | $3,243,347 | $7,168,347 |
| 2022 | $3,925,000 | $3,422,291 | $7,347,291 |
| 2021 | $3,925,000 | $3,587,317 | $7,512,317 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $299,999, or $76.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $78,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $78,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Nichols Jackson Dillard Hager & Smith LLP | One time | $873.88 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.04 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.56 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,000.00 | $19.36 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $7,250.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $39,250.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
