GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $355,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $355,000 | $3,451 | $358,451 |
| 2022 | $710,000 | $13,623 | $723,623 |
| 2021 | $1,055,000 | $29,849 | $1,084,849 |
| 2020 | $1,395,000 | $51,243 | $1,446,243 |
| 2019 | $1,730,000 | $77,044 | $1,807,044 |
| 2018 | $2,065,000 | $106,583 | $2,171,583 |
| 2017 | $2,400,000 | $139,213 | $2,539,213 |
| 2016 | $2,730,000 | $174,231 | $2,904,231 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $34,622, or $11.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.30 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $15,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,202.00 | $1.06 |
| Other costs | Bank of America | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
