GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $44,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $44,000 | $964 | $44,964 |
| 2019 | $84,000 | $2,803 | $86,803 |
| 2018 | $125,000 | $5,541 | $130,541 |
| 2017 | $167,000 | $9,198 | $176,198 |
| 2016 | $205,000 | $13,688 | $218,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
