Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$8,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $17,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,530,000 | $1,102,288 | $9,632,288 |
| 2024 | $9,730,000 | $1,506,113 | $11,236,113 |
| 2023 | $10,875,000 | $1,968,563 | $12,843,563 |
| 2022 | $11,960,000 | $2,486,763 | $14,446,763 |
| 2021 | $12,995,000 | $3,057,963 | $16,052,963 |
| 2020 | $13,985,000 | $3,674,838 | $17,659,838 |
| 2019 | $14,935,000 | $4,330,513 | $19,265,513 |
| 2018 | $15,850,000 | $5,023,488 | $20,873,488 |
| 2017 | $16,735,000 | $5,743,613 | $22,478,613 |
| 2016 | $17,610,000 | $6,475,117 | $24,085,117 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,628, or $12.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $30,110.00 | $1.71 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,626.29 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $30,309.50 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,610.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,634.70 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,772.81 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,987.50 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $12,327.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
