Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$9,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900,000 | $5,729,250 | $15,629,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $276,991, or $27.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.03 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $40,636.05 | $4.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,551.95 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $75,659.24 | $7.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,900.00 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,775.11 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,168.75 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $9,900.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
