Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $815,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $815,000 | $7,620 | $822,620 |
| 2019 | $1,615,000 | $30,341 | $1,645,341 |
| 2018 | $2,400,000 | $67,881 | $2,467,881 |
| 2017 | $3,170,000 | $119,961 | $3,289,961 |
| 2016 | $3,930,000 | $186,346 | $4,116,346 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
