Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016A
$2,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460,000 | $429,356 | $2,889,356 |
| 2024 | $2,655,000 | $499,125 | $3,154,125 |
| 2023 | $2,845,000 | $574,594 | $3,419,594 |
| 2022 | $3,025,000 | $655,463 | $3,680,463 |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $741,581 | $3,941,581 |
| 2020 | $3,370,000 | $832,800 | $4,202,800 |
| 2019 | $3,540,000 | $927,419 | $4,467,419 |
| 2018 | $3,705,000 | $1,025,338 | $4,730,338 |
| 2017 | $3,865,000 | $1,126,456 | $4,991,456 |
| 2016 | $4,025,000 | $1,234,832 | $5,259,832 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,800, or $26.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.23 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,375.00 | $6.55 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,300.00 | $1.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,089.88 | $10.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
