Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018A
$13,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,760,000 | $4,800,150 | $18,560,150 |
| 2024 | $14,510,000 | $5,478,650 | $19,988,650 |
| 2023 | $15,225,000 | $6,192,900 | $21,417,900 |
| 2022 | $15,905,000 | $6,941,150 | $22,846,150 |
| 2021 | $16,550,000 | $7,721,650 | $24,271,650 |
| 2020 | $17,165,000 | $8,532,900 | $25,697,900 |
| 2019 | $17,750,000 | $9,373,400 | $27,123,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,183, or $10.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,233.59 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,710.00 | $2.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,098.27 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $715.74 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,270.19 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,656.95 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,229.32 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,519.34 | $0.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
