Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018B
$830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830,000 | $250,600 | $1,080,600 |
| 2024 | $880,000 | $285,800 | $1,165,800 |
| 2023 | $925,000 | $322,800 | $1,247,800 |
| 2022 | $970,000 | $361,600 | $1,331,600 |
| 2021 | $1,015,000 | $402,200 | $1,417,200 |
| 2020 | $1,055,000 | $444,400 | $1,499,400 |
| 2019 | $1,095,000 | $488,200 | $1,583,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $32,950, or $28.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $3.95 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,179.65 | $1.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $11,835.00 | $10.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $689.23 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.66 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.66 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $44.26 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,129.81 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $428.54 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,380.68 | $5.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $872.63 | $0.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
