Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$7,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730,000 | $3,594,388 | $11,324,388 |
| 2024 | $7,995,000 | $3,957,969 | $11,952,969 |
| 2023 | $8,250,000 | $4,334,300 | $12,584,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,399, or $19.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $33,300.00 | $4.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $33,805.00 | $4.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,185.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,327.98 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,531.25 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bratton & Associates | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
