Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745,000 | $790,050 | $5,535,050 |
| 2024 | $5,195,000 | $952,888 | $6,147,888 |
| 2023 | $5,635,000 | $1,128,925 | $6,763,925 |
| 2022 | $6,050,000 | $1,325,713 | $7,375,713 |
| 2021 | $6,445,000 | $1,542,250 | $7,987,250 |
| 2020 | $6,825,000 | $1,777,788 | $8,602,788 |
| 2019 | $7,185,000 | $2,031,325 | $9,216,325 |
| 2018 | $7,530,000 | $2,302,113 | $9,832,113 |
| 2017 | $7,855,000 | $2,589,150 | $10,444,150 |
| 2016 | $8,165,000 | $2,891,688 | $11,056,688 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,176, or $14.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,175.00 | $4.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,040.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,060.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,875.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,176.12 | $4.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
