Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $11,990,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,845,000 | $2,615,250 | $10,460,250 |
| 2024 | $8,450,000 | $3,025,750 | $11,475,750 |
| 2023 | $9,055,000 | $3,466,500 | $12,521,500 |
| 2022 | $9,660,000 | $3,937,500 | $13,597,500 |
| 2021 | $10,260,000 | $4,429,500 | $14,689,500 |
| 2020 | $10,865,000 | $4,951,750 | $15,816,750 |
| 2019 | $11,470,000 | $5,504,250 | $16,974,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,746, or $13.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,000.00 | $2.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,970.64 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,265.00 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,995.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,190.68 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,956.25 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,608.03 | $0.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
