GO Bonds Ser 2025
$19,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $19,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,650,000 | $15,454,606 | $35,104,606 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $273,301, or $13.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $52,700.00 | $2.68 |
| Bond counsel expense | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $47,180.00 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,952.50 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,816.41 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,054.73 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,487.50 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bates & Associates | One time | $7,860.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
