Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$17,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $20,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,040,000 | $3,824,950 | $20,864,950 |
| 2024 | $17,880,000 | $4,373,400 | $22,253,400 |
| 2023 | $18,690,000 | $4,954,250 | $23,644,250 |
| 2022 | $19,470,000 | $5,566,300 | $25,036,300 |
| 2021 | $20,220,000 | $6,208,350 | $26,428,350 |
| 2020 | $20,930,000 | $6,888,112 | $27,818,112 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $248,187, or $11.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $40,930.00 | $1.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $87.09 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,930.00 | $2.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $822.70 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,604.60 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $115,062.26 | $5.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
