Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$36,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $38,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $38,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,115,000 | $17,802,494 | $53,917,494 |
| 2024 | $37,275,000 | $19,639,731 | $56,914,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $679,498, or $17.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $68,425.00 | $1.78 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $63,425.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,055.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,140.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $76,455.57 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $389,987.51 | $10.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
