Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$1,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $12,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445,000 | $28,900 | $1,473,900 |
| 2024 | $2,835,000 | $109,925 | $2,944,925 |
| 2023 | $4,170,000 | $244,350 | $4,414,350 |
| 2022 | $5,455,000 | $430,175 | $5,885,175 |
| 2021 | $6,690,000 | $665,400 | $7,355,400 |
| 2020 | $7,875,000 | $948,025 | $8,823,025 |
| 2019 | $9,015,000 | $1,276,250 | $10,291,250 |
| 2018 | $10,115,000 | $1,648,475 | $11,763,475 |
| 2017 | $11,180,000 | $2,063,300 | $13,243,300 |
| 2016 | $12,200,000 | $2,556,894 | $14,756,894 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,575, or $14.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,200.00 | $1.82 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,200.00 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,050.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,464.95 | $5.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
