Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017A
$1,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $7,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430,000 | $85,800 | $1,515,800 |
| 2024 | $2,145,000 | $178,750 | $2,323,750 |
| 2023 | $2,860,000 | $307,450 | $3,167,450 |
| 2022 | $3,580,000 | $472,150 | $4,052,150 |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $665,650 | $4,965,650 |
| 2020 | $5,020,000 | $887,950 | $5,907,950 |
| 2019 | $5,740,000 | $1,139,050 | $6,879,050 |
| 2018 | $6,460,000 | $1,418,950 | $7,878,950 |
| 2017 | $7,180,000 | $1,779,100 | $8,959,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,671, or $16.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,180.00 | $3.79 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,360.00 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,184.27 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $380.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,750.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,872.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,115.00 | $4.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
