Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$20,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $27,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,935,000 | $5,448,050 | $26,383,050 |
| 2024 | $22,055,000 | $6,212,750 | $28,267,750 |
| 2023 | $23,140,000 | $7,010,000 | $30,150,000 |
| 2022 | $24,195,000 | $7,838,900 | $32,033,900 |
| 2021 | $25,220,000 | $8,698,550 | $33,918,550 |
| 2020 | $26,215,000 | $9,588,050 | $35,803,050 |
| 2019 | $27,155,000 | $10,531,242 | $37,686,242 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $425,390, or $15.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,155.00 | $1.74 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,155.00 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,945.09 | $1.77 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $232.81 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $822.70 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,836.10 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $213,493.75 | $7.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
