GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,050,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,050,000 | $645,875 | $2,695,875 |
| 2019 | $2,160,000 | $717,863 | $2,877,863 |
| 2018 | $2,265,000 | $792,081 | $3,057,081 |
| 2017 | $2,370,000 | $868,400 | $3,238,400 |
| 2016 | $2,475,000 | $946,819 | $3,421,819 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
