Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2023
$15,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $16,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,485,000 | $9,108,200 | $24,593,200 |
| 2024 | $16,015,000 | $9,822,025 | $25,837,025 |
| 2023 | $16,540,000 | $10,540,521 | $27,080,521 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $313,543, or $18.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,865.00 | $1.62 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $46,036.88 | $2.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,133.05 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $68,371.00 | $4.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,460.02 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,637.50 | $4.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
