Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860,000 | $180,800 | $1,040,800 |
| 2024 | $940,000 | $218,000 | $1,158,000 |
| 2023 | $1,015,000 | $257,825 | $1,272,825 |
| 2022 | $1,090,000 | $299,900 | $1,389,900 |
| 2021 | $1,160,000 | $344,075 | $1,504,075 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $390,000 | $1,620,000 |
| 2019 | $1,300,000 | $437,325 | $1,737,325 |
| 2018 | $1,370,000 | $486,050 | $1,856,050 |
| 2017 | $1,435,000 | $536,075 | $1,971,075 |
| 2016 | $1,500,000 | $587,400 | $2,087,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,051, or $42.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,650.00 | $5.31 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $3,475.59 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $22,500.00 | $13.80 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $620.00 | $0.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,470.43 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,675.00 | $5.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
