Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2023B
$305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $315,000
- New money / refunding
- $315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 10, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,000 | $96,310 | $401,310 |
| 2024 | $315,000 | $104,790 | $419,790 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $34,378, or $109.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $1.59 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.38 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $63.49 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,673.66 | $5.31 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,075.00 | $3.41 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $10,078.94 | $32.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
