Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,000 | $38,879 | $163,879 |
| 2024 | $130,000 | $42,331 | $172,331 |
| 2023 | $135,000 | $45,890 | $180,890 |
| 2022 | $140,000 | $49,548 | $189,548 |
| 2021 | $145,000 | $53,300 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $150,000 | $57,134 | $207,134 |
| 2019 | $155,000 | $61,041 | $216,041 |
| 2018 | $160,000 | $65,009 | $225,009 |
| 2017 | $165,000 | $69,028 | $234,028 |
| 2016 | $170,000 | $73,092 | $243,092 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
