Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$3,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645,000 | $643,375 | $4,288,375 |
| 2024 | $3,730,000 | $712,805 | $4,442,805 |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $785,763 | $4,600,763 |
| 2022 | $3,900,000 | $860,633 | $4,760,633 |
| 2021 | $3,985,000 | $938,053 | $4,923,053 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $135,836, or $34.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,985.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,985.00 | $3.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,204.72 | $0.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $41,250.00 | $10.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,970.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $12,150.00 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,343.65 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,547.18 | $9.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
