Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$13,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,240,000 | $626,200 | $13,866,200 |
| 2024 | $14,475,000 | $770,950 | $15,245,950 |
| 2023 | $15,685,000 | $927,800 | $16,612,800 |
| 2022 | $16,870,000 | $1,096,500 | $17,966,500 |
| 2021 | $18,035,000 | $1,276,850 | $19,311,850 |
| 2020 | $19,180,000 | $1,468,650 | $20,648,650 |
| 2019 | $20,305,000 | $1,671,700 | $21,976,700 |
| 2018 | $20,975,000 | $1,881,450 | $22,856,450 |
| 2017 | $21,625,000 | $2,097,700 | $23,722,700 |
| 2016 | $22,265,000 | $2,320,350 | $24,585,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
