GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$2,467,384 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,346,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,346,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467,384 | $450,538 | $2,917,922 |
| 2024 | $2,604,538 | $501,973 | $3,106,511 |
| 2023 | $2,851,692 | $557,458 | $3,409,150 |
| 2022 | $3,098,846 | $617,811 | $3,716,657 |
| 2021 | $3,346,000 | $678,528 | $4,024,528 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $14,346, or $4.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,346.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
