CO Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,425 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- November 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,425 | $47 | $3,472 |
| 2018 | $16,668 | $694 | $17,362 |
| 2017 | $29,207 | $2,045 | $31,252 |
| 2016 | $41,080 | $4,062 | $45,142 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
