Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,855,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814,000 | $25,153 | $839,153 |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $44,421 | $1,119,421 |
| 2023 | $1,332,000 | $68,972 | $1,400,972 |
| 2022 | $1,584,000 | $98,716 | $1,682,716 |
| 2021 | $1,830,000 | $133,538 | $1,963,538 |
| 2020 | $2,070,000 | $173,318 | $2,243,318 |
| 2019 | $2,304,000 | $217,933 | $2,521,933 |
| 2018 | $2,536,000 | $267,301 | $2,803,301 |
| 2017 | $2,762,000 | $321,341 | $3,083,341 |
| 2016 | $2,794,000 | $378,012 | $3,172,012 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,836, or $17.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $9,068.75 | $3.18 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.63 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $31,612.50 | $11.07 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | AimBank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
